Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. logo
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., LTD.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Cable Accessories >

2 Port 48V DC Input Fiber Cable Accessories Unmanaged Media Converter

Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

2 Port 48V DC Input Fiber Cable Accessories Unmanaged Media Converter

Brand Name : Unique-Tel

Model Number : TC1000

Certification : CE, RoHS

Place of Origin : Hubei, China

MOQ : 1 Piece

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces/Month

Delivery Time : 5 work days

Packaging Details : carton packaging

Input : 12~48VDC

SFP slot : 1000Base-SFP

MAC address : 1K

Dimension : 35×110×95mm

Housing : IP40 protection, metal

Fiber port : 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

Contact Now

2 Port 48V DC Input Full Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Media Converter​


Features


Support 1 Gigabit fiber port or SFP slot optional, 1 Gigabit copper port;

Support input voltage: 12~48VDC, nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection;

Support -40~75℃ wide operating temperature range.


Specifications



Standard

&

Protocol


IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Interface

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP

LED IndicatorRunning indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator, LFP indicator

Switch

Property

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 1K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 12G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

Power

Requirement

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

Environmental

Limit

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristic

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: ≤350g

Industrial

Standard

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

lAir discharge: ±16kV

lContact discharge: ±8kV


IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2 (IMC101GT-1GF)

lPower supply: ±1kV

lEthernet interface: ±0.5kV


IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 1 (IMC101GT-1GS)

lPower supply: ±0.5kV

lEthernet interface: ±0.25kV


Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty5 years

Description


2-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial media converter. This series include two types of products and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.


The design of DIP switch can realize the specified copper port speed of 100M,as well as LFP alarm and jumbo frame. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.



Product Tags:

media converter unmanaged

      

dc unmanaged media converter

      
China 2 Port 48V DC Input Fiber Cable Accessories Unmanaged Media Converter wholesale

2 Port 48V DC Input Fiber Cable Accessories Unmanaged Media Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)