Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD. logo
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., LTD.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Cable Accessories >

Media Converter 10GBaseTX To 10GBaseFX 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Media Converter 10GBaseTX To 10GBaseFX 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver

Brand Name : Unique-Tel

Model Number : TC10000

Certification : CE, RoHS

Place of Origin : Hubei, China

MOQ : 1 Piece

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 Pieces/Month

Delivery Time : 5 work days

Packaging Details : carton packaging

Weight : 500 g

Storage : -35°C~75°C

Operating : -10°C ~55°C

Overall size : 117×85×21mm

Power input : Input AC 220V, output DC 5V

Installation : Independent use/wall hanging

Contact Now

10G Media Converter 10GBase-TX to 10 GBase-FX TS-1101Q Series 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver


Product Features


Support 850, 1310, 1550nm and the CWDM/DWDM wavelength specified by ITUT;

Support super-long frames;

Support DMI function of optical module;

Support Loopback function test;

Support different interface optical modules of SFP+/XFP;

Support inner/outer power shell;

Fanless design, improve stability and service life;

Complete LED status indicator to facilitate network diagnosis and fault checking;

Average trouble-free working time >105000 hours

Comply with IEEE 802.3, 100Base FX and 100Base TX standards;

Single-mode transmission distance: 25/40/60/80/120km, multi-mode transmission distance: 2KM;

Support 5-12v wide voltage power supply;

Support full duplex/half duplex working mode, MDI/MIDX polarity adaptive;

Use high performance chip to achieve non-blocking transmission and exchange performance and ensure data;

The transmission has higher security and stability;

Support 10gbase-tto10gbase-sr /LR/ER/ZR;

Optical port supports 3R function (balanced amplification, clock extraction, integer regeneration), data transmission jitter is small;

Transparent transmission of data with small delay.


Product Overview


TS-1101Q Series 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver is an Ethernet transceiver with the photoelectric signal transfers between the photoelectric converter, can be short 10G base-TX twisted-pair electric signals and optical signals of long 10G base-FX transformation the user can choose according to need different types of light module, Ethernet optical signals and the seamless connection between the electrical signal. It can not only extend the transmission distance, and data confidentiality is good, stable, easy to maintain and many other advantages. The product is an ideal device for campus and backbone or switched Shared Ethernet cabling environments.


Specifications


Interface1 x 10G Base-TX, RJ-45
1 x 10G Base FX, SC/FC/ST/SFP
Rate10Gbps (adaptive)
Indicator lightsPWR, FDX, FX LINK, TX LINK, TX LINK, TX ACT
Power supply5.08mm diameter jack
Transmission distance2KM, 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 120KM
InstallationIndependent use/wall hanging

Work Environment
Operating temperature-10°C ~55°C
Storage temperature-35°C~75°C
Relative humidity5-95% no condensation
Average trouble-free working time105,000 HRS
Certification
Safety and EMCMeet FCC, UL, CE, TUV, CSA standards

Electrical And Mechanical Specifications
Power inputInput AC 220V, output DC 5V
EnclosureMetal enclosure, no fan
Overall size (W×H×D)117×85×21mm
Weight500 g

Ordering Information


ModelFunctional DescriptionPower Supply
TS-1101Q-SFP +1 x 10G Base-TX, 1 x 10G Base FX(SFP+)5-12 v DC
TS-1101Q-XFP1 x 10G Base-TX, 1 x 10G Base FX(XFP)5-12 v DC


Product Tags:

10g optical transceiver

      

CWDM optical transceiver

      
China Media Converter 10GBaseTX To 10GBaseFX 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver wholesale

Media Converter 10GBaseTX To 10GBaseFX 10 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)